Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

We are very grateful to have a full team of experienced, dedicated and professional staff at Mrs Bland's. Our teachers and support staff will ensure that your child has the best learning experience possible whilst in our care. We strive to bring out the best in each child and instil a sense of confidence, respect, responsibility and a 'can do' attitude to learning.

Senior

  • Mrs C C Rose

    Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Mrs Williams

    Deputy Headteacher & EYFS Lead

  • Mrs J Dell

    Operations Manager

  • Mrs Loupos-Reed

    Yr 1 Teacher, KS1 Lead

Nursery

  • Ms Phillips

    Little Acorns EYFS Lead Practitioner

  • Mrs Sharratt

    Little Acorns EYFS Practitioner

  • Mrs Rosier

    Little Acorns EYFS Practitioner

  • Mrs Coles

    Little Acorns Nursery EYFS Practitioner

  • Mrs K Tanner

    Acorns Nursery Class Teacher

  • Mrs Hitt

    Acorns Nursery EYFS Practitioner

  • Mrs S Begum

    Acorns Nursery EYFS Practitioner

  • Miss Tanner

    Acorns Nursery EYFS Practitioner

Reception

  • Mrs M Pettifer

    Maple class Teacher

  • Mrs Lambarth

    Maple class: TA

  • Mrs Hastings

    Maple class: LSA

  • Mrs Nagle

    Beech class Teacher

  • Mrs Owens

    Beech class: TA

  • Mrs F Sheehan

    Beech class: TA

  • Miss C Gillham

    Beech class: LSA

Year 1

  • Mrs R Wilby

    Birch class Teacher (shared teaching responsibility)

  • Mrs Harlow

    Birch class Teacher (shared teaching responsibility)

  • Mrs Marshall

    Birch class: TA

  • Mrs J Karas-Ball

    Birch class: LSA

  • Mrs G Nash

    Birch class: LSA

  • Miss Richardson

    Birch class: LSA

  • Mrs Loupos-Read

    Cherry class teacher, KS1 lead

  • Miss Lambarth

    Cherry Class: TA (Maternity leave)

  • Mrs S Buchan

    Cherry class: LSA

Year 2

  • Miss L Kendal

    Hazel class Teacher

  • Mrs L Duly

    Hazel class: TA

  • Mrs H Painter

    Rowan class Teacher

  • Mrs Cannings

    Rowan class teacher

  • Mrs S Rowlands

    Rowan Class: LSA

  • Mr O Brown

    Rowan Class: LSA

Inclusion

  • Mrs Fox

    SENCO

  • Mrs Hodson

    ELSA Assistant

  • Mrs S Goby

    SEN support teacher

  • Miss M Cox

    EYFS ELSA assistant, Learning Mentor

Specialist Teachers

  • Mr D Williams

    Sports Coach

  • Ms Duncan

    Yr 2 Support/Music Specialist

Admin Staff

  • Mrs A Sutherland

    School Receptionist

  • Mrs E Shumsky

    School Finance Officer

  • Mrs S Begum

    School Housekeeping

  • Mrs K Tanner

    School Housekeeping

  • Mr T Codling

    Caretaker

  • Mrs Malyn

    Clerk to the Governors

Breakfast Bees & Bumble Bees

  • Mrs Owens

    Playleader

  • Miss Lambarth

    Assistant Playleader

  • Mrs Buchan

    Play Worker

  • Miss C Tanner

    Play Worker

  • Miss B Karas

    Playworker

  • Mr O Brown

    Playworker

  • Ms Phillips

    Playworker

  • Mrs Hitt

    Playworker

  • Mrs Sharratt

    Playworker

Lunchtime Carers

  • Mrs Lambarth

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mr Edwards

    Lunchtime Carer

  • Miss B Karas

    Lunchtime Carer

Catering Team

  • Miss R Vickers

    Catering Assistant

  • M. Vidal

    School Chef

  • Mrs R Bowen

    Catering Assistant